Customer Support
1 866 824-2329 x808

© 2021 Adams Best Cannabidiol
Distributed by Astra Technica LLC

Privacy Policy

Last Updated On 03-Jul-2021 Effective Date 03-Jul-2021

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of Adams Best Cannabidiol, 205 North Michigan Ave #810, IL 60601, United States of America (the), email: support@adams.best, phone: 8668272329 on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website ( www.adams.best ). (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.

Information We Collect:

  1. We will collect and process the following personal information about you:

    1. Name
    2. Email
    3. Address
    4. Payment Info
  2. How We Use Your Information:

    We will use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes:

    1. Marketing/ Promotional
    2. Creating user account
    3. Customer feedback collection
    4. Processing payment
    5. Manage customer order
    6. Site protection
    7. Manage user account

    If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

Information Retention

We will retain your personal information with us for. 90 days to 2 years after
users terminate their accounts or for as long as we need it to fulfill the
purposes for which it was collected as detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may
need to retain certain information for longer periods such as record-keeping /
reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons like
enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous
information and aggregate information, neither of which identifies you (directly
or indirectly), may be stored indefinitely.

information for longer periods such as
record-keeping / reporting in accordance with
applicable law or for other legitimate reasons
like enforcement of legal rights, fraud
prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information
and aggregate information, neither of which
identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be
stored indefinitely.

Your Rights:

Depending on the law that applies, you may have
a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal
data, restrict or object to the active
processing of your data, ask us to share (port)
your personal information to another entity,
withdraw any consent you provided to us to
process your data, a right to lodge a complaint
with a statutory authority and such other rights
as may be relevant under applicable laws. To
exercise these rights, you can write to us at
support@adams.best.
We will respond to your
request in accordance with applicable law.

You may opt-out of direct marketing
communications or the profiling we carry out for
marketing purposes by writing to us at
support@adams.best.

Do note that if you do not allow us to collect
or process the required personal information or
withdraw the consent to process the same for the
required purposes, you may not be able to access
or use the services for which your information
was sought.

Cookies Etc.

To learn more about how we use these
and your choices in relation to these tracking
technologies, please refer to our
Cookie Policy.

Security:

The security of your information is important to
us and we will use reasonable security measures
to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized
alteration of your information under our
control. However, given the inherent risks, we
cannot guarantee absolute security and
consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the
security of any information you transmit to us
and you do so at your own risk.

Grievance / Data Protection

If you have any queries or concerns about the
processing of your information that is available
with us, you may email our Grievance Officer or send official correspondence to the address below. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.



Customer Service

Adams Best Cannabidiol,
205 North Michigan Ave #810
Chicago, IL 60601

Distributed by Astra Technica LLC

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.

AGE RESTRICTED SITE

By clicking the ENTER button, you are confirming that you are at least 21 YEARS OLD. Age verification will be processed at checkout. All personal information is sent over a secure connection and will never be shared with or sold to anyone. Photo IDs are not stored and are deleted as soon as they are verified.